Awasi Iguazú
IndependentUltra-LuxurySafari

Puerto Iguazú, Argentina

14 villas rooms
Opened —
Historic property / local design team
From $1,100/night
Puerto Iguazú, Argentina

Rooms & Suites

Awasi Iguazú Rooms & Suites

The 14 villas inventory ranges from the hotel’s entry accommodation to its most individual suites, villas, or tents. Ask for the exact outlook, building, and floor plan before comparing categories; at a property of this character, those details materially change the stay.

Category 1

Deluxe Room

The entry category at Awasi Iguazú, thoughtfully sized with custom furnishings, marble bath suite, and floor-to-ceiling windows.

~45–60 sqm

Category 2

Executive Suite

Generous separate living salon, dedicated powder room, walk-in dressing wardrobe, and prime views across the property.

~75–115 sqm

Category 3

Signature Suite / Villa

Top-tier accommodation within a 14 villas inventory — featuring bespoke butler service, panoramic terraces, and dedicated dining salons.

~140–280 sqm

Awasi Iguazú rooms FAQ

What rooms does Awasi Iguazú offer?
The 14 villas inventory ranges from the hotel’s entry accommodation to its most individual suites, villas, or tents. Ask for the exact outlook, building, and floor plan before comparing categories; at a property of this character, those details materially change the stay.
What is the Deluxe Room at Awasi Iguazú?
~45–60 sqm. The entry category at Awasi Iguazú, thoughtfully sized with custom furnishings, marble bath suite, and floor-to-ceiling windows.
What is the Executive Suite at Awasi Iguazú?
~75–115 sqm. Generous separate living salon, dedicated powder room, walk-in dressing wardrobe, and prime views across the property.
What is the Signature Suite / Villa at Awasi Iguazú?
~140–280 sqm. Top-tier accommodation within a 14 villas inventory — featuring bespoke butler service, panoramic terraces, and dedicated dining salons.
How much are rooms at Awasi Iguazú?
Published rates typically start from $1,100/night, but suite category and season change the number materially.