Divani Palace Acropolis
Divani Collection HotelsUltra-LuxuryCity

Athens, Greece

Approximately 250 rooms and suites; confirm the current operational inventory with the hotel rooms
Opened Current open hotel verified through the official brand portfolio on 24 August 2026
See property
From Rates on request
Athens, Greece

Rooms & Suites

Divani Palace Acropolis Rooms & Suites

Representative accommodation styles include Essential Room, Superior Room with Acropolis View, Executive Suite, Acropolis Terrace Suite. Consult the live official inventory for exact dimensions, bedding, connecting options and seasonal availability.

Category 1

Essential Room

Essential Room represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.

Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory

Category 2

Superior Room with Acropolis View

Superior Room with Acropolis View represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.

Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory

Category 3

Executive Suite

Executive Suite represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.

Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory

Category 4

Acropolis Terrace Suite

Acropolis Terrace Suite represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.

Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory

Divani Palace Acropolis rooms FAQ

What rooms does Divani Palace Acropolis offer?
Representative accommodation styles include Essential Room, Superior Room with Acropolis View, Executive Suite, Acropolis Terrace Suite. Consult the live official inventory for exact dimensions, bedding, connecting options and seasonal availability.
What is the Essential Room at Divani Palace Acropolis?
Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory. Essential Room represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.
What is the Superior Room with Acropolis View at Divani Palace Acropolis?
Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory. Superior Room with Acropolis View represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.
What is the Executive Suite at Divani Palace Acropolis?
Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory. Executive Suite represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.
What is the Acropolis Terrace Suite at Divani Palace Acropolis?
Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory. Acropolis Terrace Suite represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.
How much are rooms at Divani Palace Acropolis?
Published rates typically start from Rates on request, but suite category and season change the number materially.