Fogo Island Inn
IndependentUltra-LuxuryCountryside

Joe Batt’s Arm, Canada

29 handcrafted guest suites rooms
Opened 2013
Todd Saunders (Saunders Architecture)
From CAD 2,800/night (All-Inclusive)
Joe Batt’s Arm, Canada

Restaurants & Menus

Fogo Island Inn Restaurants & Menus

The Dining Room, cantilevered over the crashing surf, serves hyper-local North Atlantic tasting menus driven by foraged berries, local cod, and wild game.

Fogo Island Inn dining FAQ

How many restaurants does Fogo Island Inn have?
Fogo Island Inn has 2 dining venues on property.
What is The Main Dining Room at Fogo Island Inn?
The Main Dining Room serves Canadian Contemporary & Prime Cuts cuisine ($$$$). The Dining Room, cantilevered over the crashing surf, serves hyper-local North Atlantic tasting menus driven by foraged berries, local cod, and wild game.
How do I book The Main Dining Room?
Reserve at the time of booking, especially for weekend dinner and afternoon tea seatings.
What is The Cocktail Lounge & Bar at Fogo Island Inn?
The Cocktail Lounge & Bar serves Artisanal Cocktails & Afternoon Tea cuisine ($$$$). The social heartbeat of Fogo Island Inn, famous for afternoon tea service, craft cocktails, and evening nightcaps.
How do I book The Cocktail Lounge & Bar?
Reserve at the time of booking, especially for weekend dinner and afternoon tea seatings.
Is dining included at Fogo Island Inn?
Dining at Fogo Island Inn is pay-as-you-go unless you book a package that explicitly includes meals. Individual restaurants and bars bill separately.