Hotel Kämp Helsinki Grand Dame
IndependentUltra-LuxuryCity

Helsinki, Finland

85 rooms and suites rooms
Opened 2021
From $1,250/night
Helsinki, Finland

Spa & Wellness

Hotel Kämp Helsinki Grand Dame Spa & Wellness

The Wellness Sanctuary at Hotel Kämp Helsinki Grand Dame delivers holistic restorative treatments, thermal contrast therapy, and customized botanical bodywork.

Facilities

  • Thermal vitality pools
  • Eucalyptus steam rooms and Finnish stone saunas
  • Open-air yoga and meditation pavilions
  • Private couple therapy suites

Signature Treatment

A customized 90-minute restorative therapy featuring indigenous organic oils, warm stones, and targeted muscle release.

Hotel Kämp Helsinki Grand Dame spa FAQ

Does Hotel Kämp Helsinki Grand Dame have a spa?
The Wellness Sanctuary at Hotel Kämp Helsinki Grand Dame delivers holistic restorative treatments, thermal contrast therapy, and customized botanical bodywork..
What is the signature treatment at Hotel Kämp Helsinki Grand Dame?
A customized 90-minute restorative therapy featuring indigenous organic oils, warm stones, and targeted muscle release.
What spa facilities does Hotel Kämp Helsinki Grand Dame have?
On-site facilities include Thermal vitality pools, Eucalyptus steam rooms and Finnish stone saunas, Open-air yoga and meditation pavilions, Private couple therapy suites.
Is spa access included at Hotel Kämp Helsinki Grand Dame?
Spa treatments at Hotel Kämp Helsinki Grand Dame are typically charged separately unless you book a package that explicitly includes spa credits. Confirm inclusion with the hotel before arrival.