Jumeirah Lowndes Hotel
JumeirahUltra-LuxuryCity

London, United Kingdom

88 rooms and suites rooms
Opened —
Brand and local design teams
From $600/night
London, United Kingdom

Rooms & Suites

Jumeirah Lowndes Hotel Rooms & Suites

Across 88 rooms and suites, categories diverge sharply by outlook, building wing, and privacy. Ask for floor plans and aspect before treating a higher category name as an automatic upgrade.

Category 1

Deluxe Room

The entry category at Jumeirah Lowndes Hotel, thoughtfully sized with custom furnishings, marble bath suite, and floor-to-ceiling windows.

~45–60 sqm

Category 2

Executive Suite

Generous separate living salon, dedicated powder room, walk-in dressing wardrobe, and prime views across the property.

~75–115 sqm

Category 3

Signature Suite / Villa

Top-tier accommodation within a 88 rooms and suites inventory — featuring bespoke butler service, panoramic terraces, and dedicated dining salons.

~140–280 sqm

Jumeirah Lowndes Hotel rooms FAQ

What rooms does Jumeirah Lowndes Hotel offer?
Across 88 rooms and suites, categories diverge sharply by outlook, building wing, and privacy. Ask for floor plans and aspect before treating a higher category name as an automatic upgrade.
What is the Deluxe Room at Jumeirah Lowndes Hotel?
~45–60 sqm. The entry category at Jumeirah Lowndes Hotel, thoughtfully sized with custom furnishings, marble bath suite, and floor-to-ceiling windows.
What is the Executive Suite at Jumeirah Lowndes Hotel?
~75–115 sqm. Generous separate living salon, dedicated powder room, walk-in dressing wardrobe, and prime views across the property.
What is the Signature Suite / Villa at Jumeirah Lowndes Hotel?
~140–280 sqm. Top-tier accommodation within a 88 rooms and suites inventory — featuring bespoke butler service, panoramic terraces, and dedicated dining salons.
How much are rooms at Jumeirah Lowndes Hotel?
Published rates typically start from $600/night, but suite category and season change the number materially.