Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di Garda
IndependentUltra-LuxuryCountryside

Gargnano, Italy

96 eco-suites and private villas rooms
Opened 2008
Domenico Alcide Lefay
From €850/night
Gargnano, Italy

Restaurants & Menus

Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di Garda Restaurants & Menus

Gramen (fine dining celebrating the beneficial properties of plants and sustainable lake catches) and La Limonaia.

Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di Garda dining FAQ

How many restaurants does Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di Garda have?
Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di Garda has 2 dining venues on property.
What is The Signature Dining Room at Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di Garda?
The Signature Dining Room serves Michelin-Starred & Haute Terroir Gastronomy cuisine ($$$$). Gramen (fine dining celebrating the beneficial properties of plants and sustainable lake catches) and La Limonaia.
How do I book The Signature Dining Room?
Reserve signature dining tables and private tasting menus upon booking confirmation.
What is The Lounge & Cocktail Bar at Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di Garda?
The Lounge & Cocktail Bar serves Artisanal Botanical Spirits & Rare Vintages cuisine ($$$$). The warm gathering salon of Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di Garda, famous for single-estate teas, botanical craft cocktails, and refined evening conversations.
How do I book The Lounge & Cocktail Bar?
Reserve signature dining tables and private tasting menus upon booking confirmation.
Is dining included at Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di Garda?
Dining at Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di Garda is pay-as-you-go unless you book a package that explicitly includes meals. Individual restaurants and bars bill separately.