Lucknam Park Hotel & Spa
IndependentUltra-LuxuryCountryside

Colerne, Chippenham, United Kingdom

42 rooms, suites and country cottages rooms
Opened 1987 (1720 Palladian Mansion)
1720 Palladian Historic Estate
From £850/night
Colerne, Chippenham, United Kingdom

Spa & Wellness

Lucknam Park Hotel & Spa Spa & Wellness

The Wellness Sanctuary at Lucknam Park Hotel & Spa delivers holistic restorative treatments, thermal contrast therapy, and customized botanical bodywork.

Facilities

  • Thermal vitality pools
  • Eucalyptus steam rooms and Finnish stone saunas
  • Open-air yoga and meditation pavilions
  • Private couple therapy suites

Signature Treatment

A customized 90-minute restorative therapy featuring indigenous organic oils, warm stones, and targeted muscle release.

Lucknam Park Hotel & Spa spa FAQ

Does Lucknam Park Hotel & Spa have a spa?
The Wellness Sanctuary at Lucknam Park Hotel & Spa delivers holistic restorative treatments, thermal contrast therapy, and customized botanical bodywork..
What is the signature treatment at Lucknam Park Hotel & Spa?
A customized 90-minute restorative therapy featuring indigenous organic oils, warm stones, and targeted muscle release.
What spa facilities does Lucknam Park Hotel & Spa have?
On-site facilities include Thermal vitality pools, Eucalyptus steam rooms and Finnish stone saunas, Open-air yoga and meditation pavilions, Private couple therapy suites.
Is spa access included at Lucknam Park Hotel & Spa?
Spa treatments at Lucknam Park Hotel & Spa are typically charged separately unless you book a package that explicitly includes spa credits. Confirm inclusion with the hotel before arrival.