Matterhorn Peak Lodge (Wing 2)
IndependentUltra-LuxurySki

Zermatt, Switzerland

85 rooms and suites rooms
Opened 2021
Renowned International Architectural Master
From $1,250/night
Zermatt, Switzerland

Restaurants & Menus

Matterhorn Peak Lodge (Wing 2) Restaurants & Menus

Signature Fine Dining Restaurant celebrating regional terroir, line-caught catches, and estate harvests.

Matterhorn Peak Lodge (Wing 2) dining FAQ

How many restaurants does Matterhorn Peak Lodge (Wing 2) have?
Matterhorn Peak Lodge (Wing 2) has 2 dining venues on property.
What is The Signature Dining Room at Matterhorn Peak Lodge (Wing 2)?
The Signature Dining Room serves Michelin-Starred & Haute Terroir Gastronomy cuisine ($$$$). Signature Fine Dining Restaurant celebrating regional terroir, line-caught catches, and estate harvests.
How do I book The Signature Dining Room?
Reserve signature dining tables and private tasting menus upon booking confirmation.
What is The Lounge & Cocktail Bar at Matterhorn Peak Lodge (Wing 2)?
The Lounge & Cocktail Bar serves Artisanal Botanical Spirits & Rare Vintages cuisine ($$$$). The warm gathering salon of Matterhorn Peak Lodge (Wing 2), famous for single-estate teas, botanical craft cocktails, and refined evening conversations.
How do I book The Lounge & Cocktail Bar?
Reserve signature dining tables and private tasting menus upon booking confirmation.
Is dining included at Matterhorn Peak Lodge (Wing 2)?
Dining at Matterhorn Peak Lodge (Wing 2) is pay-as-you-go unless you book a package that explicitly includes meals. Individual restaurants and bars bill separately.