Monteverdi Tuscany
IndependentUltra-LuxuryCountryside

Castiglioncello del Trinoro, Italy

18 boutique rooms, suites and 3 private villas rooms
Opened 2012
Ilaria Miani
From €1,200/night
Castiglioncello del Trinoro, Italy

Rooms & Suites

Monteverdi Tuscany Rooms & Suites

Village Suites and Standalone Medieval Villas with exposed stone, wood-burning fireplaces, and sweeping Val d’Orcia panoramas. Confirm the exact building, floor, and view before selecting a rate.

Category 1

Deluxe Suite / Garden Villa

An exceptional architectural sanctuary at Monteverdi Tuscany with private terrace, bespoke furnishings, and panoramic outlooks.

55–90 sqm

Category 2

Master Residence / Royal Suite

Expansive private multi-bedroom sanctuary with private plunge pool, panoramic vistas, and dedicated 24-hour butler host.

130–350 sqm+

Monteverdi Tuscany rooms FAQ

What rooms does Monteverdi Tuscany offer?
Village Suites and Standalone Medieval Villas with exposed stone, wood-burning fireplaces, and sweeping Val d’Orcia panoramas. Confirm the exact building, floor, and view before selecting a rate.
What is the Deluxe Suite / Garden Villa at Monteverdi Tuscany?
55–90 sqm. An exceptional architectural sanctuary at Monteverdi Tuscany with private terrace, bespoke furnishings, and panoramic outlooks.
What is the Master Residence / Royal Suite at Monteverdi Tuscany?
130–350 sqm+. Expansive private multi-bedroom sanctuary with private plunge pool, panoramic vistas, and dedicated 24-hour butler host.
How much are rooms at Monteverdi Tuscany?
Published rates typically start from €1,200/night, but suite category and season change the number materially.