Nujuma, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve Red Sea
IndependentUltra-LuxuryBeach

Ummahat Island, Saudi Arabia

80 rooms and suites rooms
Opened 2022
Acclaimed Master Architectural Studio
From $1,450/night
Ummahat Island, Saudi Arabia

Spa & Wellness

Nujuma, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve Red Sea Spa & Wellness

The Wellness Sanctuary at Nujuma, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve Red Sea delivers holistic restorative treatments, thermal contrast therapy, and customized botanical bodywork.

Facilities

  • Thermal vitality pools
  • Eucalyptus steam rooms and Finnish stone saunas
  • Open-air yoga and meditation pavilions
  • Private couple therapy suites

Signature Treatment

A customized 90-minute restorative therapy featuring indigenous organic oils, warm stones, and targeted muscle release.

Nujuma, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve Red Sea spa FAQ

Does Nujuma, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve Red Sea have a spa?
The Wellness Sanctuary at Nujuma, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve Red Sea delivers holistic restorative treatments, thermal contrast therapy, and customized botanical bodywork..
What is the signature treatment at Nujuma, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve Red Sea?
A customized 90-minute restorative therapy featuring indigenous organic oils, warm stones, and targeted muscle release.
What spa facilities does Nujuma, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve Red Sea have?
On-site facilities include Thermal vitality pools, Eucalyptus steam rooms and Finnish stone saunas, Open-air yoga and meditation pavilions, Private couple therapy suites.
Is spa access included at Nujuma, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve Red Sea?
Spa treatments at Nujuma, a Ritz-Carlton Reserve Red Sea are typically charged separately unless you book a package that explicitly includes spa credits. Confirm inclusion with the hotel before arrival.