Palacio Belmonte Lisbon
IndependentUltra-LuxuryCity

Lisbon, Portugal

85 rooms and suites rooms
Opened 2021
Renowned International Architectural Master
From $1,250/night
Lisbon, Portugal

Restaurants & Menus

Palacio Belmonte Lisbon Restaurants & Menus

Signature Fine Dining Restaurant celebrating regional terroir, line-caught catches, and estate harvests.

Palacio Belmonte Lisbon dining FAQ

How many restaurants does Palacio Belmonte Lisbon have?
Palacio Belmonte Lisbon has 2 dining venues on property.
What is The Signature Dining Room at Palacio Belmonte Lisbon?
The Signature Dining Room serves Michelin-Starred & Haute Terroir Gastronomy cuisine ($$$$). Signature Fine Dining Restaurant celebrating regional terroir, line-caught catches, and estate harvests.
How do I book The Signature Dining Room?
Reserve signature dining tables and private tasting menus upon booking confirmation.
What is The Lounge & Cocktail Bar at Palacio Belmonte Lisbon?
The Lounge & Cocktail Bar serves Artisanal Botanical Spirits & Rare Vintages cuisine ($$$$). The warm gathering salon of Palacio Belmonte Lisbon, famous for single-estate teas, botanical craft cocktails, and refined evening conversations.
How do I book The Lounge & Cocktail Bar?
Reserve signature dining tables and private tasting menus upon booking confirmation.
Is dining included at Palacio Belmonte Lisbon?
Dining at Palacio Belmonte Lisbon is pay-as-you-go unless you book a package that explicitly includes meals. Individual restaurants and bars bill separately.