Palazzo Naxos Taormina (Wing 2)
IndependentUltra-LuxuryBeach

Taormina, Italy

85 rooms and suites rooms
Opened 2021
Renowned International Architectural Master
From $1,250/night
Taormina, Italy

Restaurants & Menus

Palazzo Naxos Taormina (Wing 2) Restaurants & Menus

Signature Fine Dining Restaurant celebrating regional terroir, line-caught catches, and estate harvests.

Palazzo Naxos Taormina (Wing 2) dining FAQ

How many restaurants does Palazzo Naxos Taormina (Wing 2) have?
Palazzo Naxos Taormina (Wing 2) has 2 dining venues on property.
What is The Signature Dining Room at Palazzo Naxos Taormina (Wing 2)?
The Signature Dining Room serves Michelin-Starred & Haute Terroir Gastronomy cuisine ($$$$). Signature Fine Dining Restaurant celebrating regional terroir, line-caught catches, and estate harvests.
How do I book The Signature Dining Room?
Reserve signature dining tables and private tasting menus upon booking confirmation.
What is The Lounge & Cocktail Bar at Palazzo Naxos Taormina (Wing 2)?
The Lounge & Cocktail Bar serves Artisanal Botanical Spirits & Rare Vintages cuisine ($$$$). The warm gathering salon of Palazzo Naxos Taormina (Wing 2), famous for single-estate teas, botanical craft cocktails, and refined evening conversations.
How do I book The Lounge & Cocktail Bar?
Reserve signature dining tables and private tasting menus upon booking confirmation.
Is dining included at Palazzo Naxos Taormina (Wing 2)?
Dining at Palazzo Naxos Taormina (Wing 2) is pay-as-you-go unless you book a package that explicitly includes meals. Individual restaurants and bars bill separately.