Rosewood Baha Mar Oceanfront
IndependentUltra-LuxuryBeach

Bahamas, Bahamas

85 rooms and suites rooms
Opened 2021
Renowned International Architectural Master
From $1,250/night
Bahamas, Bahamas

Rooms & Suites

Rosewood Baha Mar Oceanfront Rooms & Suites

Private Panoramic Suites with expansive terraces, deep soaking bathtubs, and iconic unobstructed horizons. Confirm the exact building, floor, and view before selecting a rate.

Category 1

Deluxe Suite / Garden Villa

An exceptional architectural sanctuary at Rosewood Baha Mar Oceanfront with private terrace, bespoke furnishings, and panoramic outlooks.

55–90 sqm

Category 2

Master Residence / Royal Suite

Expansive private multi-bedroom sanctuary with private plunge pool, panoramic vistas, and dedicated 24-hour butler host.

130–350 sqm+

Rosewood Baha Mar Oceanfront rooms FAQ

What rooms does Rosewood Baha Mar Oceanfront offer?
Private Panoramic Suites with expansive terraces, deep soaking bathtubs, and iconic unobstructed horizons. Confirm the exact building, floor, and view before selecting a rate.
What is the Deluxe Suite / Garden Villa at Rosewood Baha Mar Oceanfront?
55–90 sqm. An exceptional architectural sanctuary at Rosewood Baha Mar Oceanfront with private terrace, bespoke furnishings, and panoramic outlooks.
What is the Master Residence / Royal Suite at Rosewood Baha Mar Oceanfront?
130–350 sqm+. Expansive private multi-bedroom sanctuary with private plunge pool, panoramic vistas, and dedicated 24-hour butler host.
How much are rooms at Rosewood Baha Mar Oceanfront?
Published rates typically start from $1,250/night, but suite category and season change the number materially.