Singita Ebony Lodge
SingitaUltra-LuxurySafari

Sabi Sand Nature Reserve, South Africa

12 canvas and wood river suites rooms
Opened 1993 (The Original Singita Lodge)
Cécile & Boyd (Luke Bailes founding vision)
From ZAR 42,000/night (All-Inclusive Safari)
Sabi Sand Nature Reserve, South Africa

Spa & Wellness

Singita Ebony Lodge Spa & Wellness

The Wellness Sanctuary at Singita Ebony Lodge delivers holistic restorative treatments, thermal contrast therapy, and customized botanical bodywork.

Facilities

  • Thermal vitality pools
  • Eucalyptus steam rooms and Finnish stone saunas
  • Open-air yoga and meditation pavilions
  • Private couple therapy suites

Signature Treatment

A customized 90-minute restorative therapy featuring indigenous organic oils, warm stones, and targeted muscle release.

Singita Ebony Lodge spa FAQ

Does Singita Ebony Lodge have a spa?
The Wellness Sanctuary at Singita Ebony Lodge delivers holistic restorative treatments, thermal contrast therapy, and customized botanical bodywork..
What is the signature treatment at Singita Ebony Lodge?
A customized 90-minute restorative therapy featuring indigenous organic oils, warm stones, and targeted muscle release.
What spa facilities does Singita Ebony Lodge have?
On-site facilities include Thermal vitality pools, Eucalyptus steam rooms and Finnish stone saunas, Open-air yoga and meditation pavilions, Private couple therapy suites.
Is spa access included at Singita Ebony Lodge?
Spa treatments at Singita Ebony Lodge are typically charged separately unless you book a package that explicitly includes spa credits. Confirm inclusion with the hotel before arrival.