The Broadmoor
IndependentUltra-LuxuryCountryside

Colorado Springs, United States

784 rooms, suites and wilderness cabins rooms
Opened 1918
Warren and Wetmore (1918)
From $850/night
Colorado Springs, United States

Spa & Wellness

The Broadmoor Spa & Wellness

The Spa and Wellness Sanctuary at The Broadmoor harnesses indigenous mountain botanicals, thermal mineral waters, and restorative bodywork.

Facilities

  • Thermal mineral soaking pools
  • Cedar dry saunas and eucalyptus steam rooms
  • Private treatment cabins
  • Outdoor meditation and yoga decks

Signature Treatment

A customized 90-minute restorative botanical therapy featuring wild-harvested herbs and targeted deep tissue bodywork.

The Broadmoor spa FAQ

Does The Broadmoor have a spa?
The Spa and Wellness Sanctuary at The Broadmoor harnesses indigenous mountain botanicals, thermal mineral waters, and restorative bodywork..
What is the signature treatment at The Broadmoor?
A customized 90-minute restorative botanical therapy featuring wild-harvested herbs and targeted deep tissue bodywork.
What spa facilities does The Broadmoor have?
On-site facilities include Thermal mineral soaking pools, Cedar dry saunas and eucalyptus steam rooms, Private treatment cabins, Outdoor meditation and yoga decks.
Is spa access included at The Broadmoor?
Spa treatments at The Broadmoor are typically charged separately unless you book a package that explicitly includes spa credits. Confirm inclusion with the hotel before arrival.