The Chedi Muscat
IndependentUltra-LuxuryBeach

Muscat, Oman

158 rooms and suites rooms
Opened 2003
Jean-Michel Gathy (Denniston)
From $750/night
Muscat, Oman

Spa & Wellness

The Chedi Muscat Spa & Wellness

The Wellness Spa at The Chedi Muscat is an expansive sanctuary delivering authentic traditional hammams, cenote hydrotherapy, and restorative botanical bodywork.

Facilities

  • Traditional marble hammams and crystal steam baths
  • Natural thermal/cenote plunge pools
  • Private couple treatment suites
  • Panoramic open-air yoga pavilions

Signature Treatment

A customized 90-minute traditional restorative ritual featuring indigenous botanical scrubs and warm volcanic stone massage.

The Chedi Muscat spa FAQ

Does The Chedi Muscat have a spa?
The Wellness Spa at The Chedi Muscat is an expansive sanctuary delivering authentic traditional hammams, cenote hydrotherapy, and restorative botanical bodywork..
What is the signature treatment at The Chedi Muscat?
A customized 90-minute traditional restorative ritual featuring indigenous botanical scrubs and warm volcanic stone massage.
What spa facilities does The Chedi Muscat have?
On-site facilities include Traditional marble hammams and crystal steam baths, Natural thermal/cenote plunge pools, Private couple treatment suites, Panoramic open-air yoga pavilions.
Is spa access included at The Chedi Muscat?
Spa treatments at The Chedi Muscat are typically charged separately unless you book a package that explicitly includes spa credits. Confirm inclusion with the hotel before arrival.