The Dorchester
Dorchester CollectionUltra-LuxuryCity

London, United Kingdom

238 rooms and suites: 171 rooms and 67 suites, according to the current official collection venue directory rooms
Opened Opened on 18 April 1931; a four-year transformation of rooms and public spaces was completed in 2026
See property
From Rates on request
London, United Kingdom

Contemporary hotel dining · $$

China Tang at The Dorchester Menu & Review

At The Dorchester, London, United Kingdom

Contemporary hotel dining in a setting specific to The Dorchester

China Tang at The Dorchester is identified in the hotel’s current official dining material. Menus, opening days and seasonal service can change.

Menu Highlights

  • Current signatures in the Contemporary hotel dining programme
  • Seasonal dishes from the live menu
  • Desserts and beverages suited to the venue

Reservation Tip

Check the official page for current hours and reserve ahead when the venue is central to the stay.

China Tang at The Dorchester FAQ

What cuisine does China Tang at The Dorchester serve?
China Tang at The Dorchester at The Dorchester serves Contemporary hotel dining cuisine ($$).
What is the atmosphere at China Tang at The Dorchester?
Contemporary hotel dining in a setting specific to The Dorchester
How do I book China Tang at The Dorchester at The Dorchester?
Check the official page for current hours and reserve ahead when the venue is central to the stay.
Where is China Tang at The Dorchester located?
China Tang at The Dorchester is on-site at The Dorchester in London, United Kingdom.
What should I order at China Tang at The Dorchester?
Menu highlights include Current signatures in the Contemporary hotel dining programme, Seasonal dishes from the live menu, Desserts and beverages suited to the venue.