The Hermitage Hotel
IndependentUltra-LuxuryCity

Nashville, United States

122 rooms and suites rooms
Opened 1910
J.E.R. Carpenter / ForrestPerkins restoration
From $650/night
Nashville, United States

Rooms & Suites

The Hermitage Hotel Rooms & Suites

Executive Suites with five-fixture marble bathrooms, deep soaking tubs, and custom Duxiana beds. Confirm the exact building, floor, and view before selecting a rate.

Category 1

Deluxe Suite / Historic Room

An exquisitely detailed sanctuary at The Hermitage Hotel with bespoke artisanal furnishings, fireplace, and marble bath suite.

45–65 sqm

Category 2

Signature Suite / Master Residence

Expansive living salon, private terrace or balcony, working fireplace, and dedicated concierge host.

75–120 sqm

The Hermitage Hotel rooms FAQ

What rooms does The Hermitage Hotel offer?
Executive Suites with five-fixture marble bathrooms, deep soaking tubs, and custom Duxiana beds. Confirm the exact building, floor, and view before selecting a rate.
What is the Deluxe Suite / Historic Room at The Hermitage Hotel?
45–65 sqm. An exquisitely detailed sanctuary at The Hermitage Hotel with bespoke artisanal furnishings, fireplace, and marble bath suite.
What is the Signature Suite / Master Residence at The Hermitage Hotel?
75–120 sqm. Expansive living salon, private terrace or balcony, working fireplace, and dedicated concierge host.
How much are rooms at The Hermitage Hotel?
Published rates typically start from $650/night, but suite category and season change the number materially.