The Rubens at the Palace
Red Carnation HotelsUltra-LuxuryCity

London, United Kingdom

Exact current key count should be confirmed with the hotel; residences and non-hotel products are excluded from this portfolio rooms
Opened Current open hotel verified through the official brand portfolio on 24 August 2026
See property
From Rates on request
London, United Kingdom

Contemporary hotel dining · $$

The Curry Room Menu & Review

At The Rubens at the Palace, London, United Kingdom

Contemporary hotel dining in a setting specific to The Rubens at the Palace

The Curry Room is identified in the hotel’s current official dining material. Menus, opening days and seasonal service can change.

Menu Highlights

  • Current signatures in the Contemporary hotel dining programme
  • Seasonal dishes from the live menu
  • Desserts and beverages suited to the venue

Reservation Tip

Check the official page for current hours and reserve ahead when the venue is central to the stay.

The Curry Room FAQ

What cuisine does The Curry Room serve?
The Curry Room at The Rubens at the Palace serves Contemporary hotel dining cuisine ($$).
What is the atmosphere at The Curry Room?
Contemporary hotel dining in a setting specific to The Rubens at the Palace
How do I book The Curry Room at The Rubens at the Palace?
Check the official page for current hours and reserve ahead when the venue is central to the stay.
Where is The Curry Room located?
The Curry Room is on-site at The Rubens at the Palace in London, United Kingdom.
What should I order at The Curry Room?
Menu highlights include Current signatures in the Contemporary hotel dining programme, Seasonal dishes from the live menu, Desserts and beverages suited to the venue.