Almanac Palais Vienna
Almanac HotelsUltra-LuxuryCity

Vienna, Austria

111 rooms and suites, according to the current official hotel site rooms
Opened Opened in March 2023 after the restoration of two 1870s palais buildings
See property
From Rates on request
Vienna, Austria

Rooms & Suites

Almanac Palais Vienna Rooms & Suites

Representative accommodation styles include Almanac Room, Junior Suite, Almanac Park Suite, Vienna Art Suite. Consult the live official inventory for exact dimensions, bedding, connecting options and seasonal availability.

Category 1

Almanac Room

Almanac Room represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.

Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory

Category 2

Junior Suite

Junior Suite represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.

Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory

Category 3

Almanac Park Suite

Almanac Park Suite represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.

Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory

Category 4

Vienna Art Suite

Vienna Art Suite represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.

Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory

Almanac Palais Vienna rooms FAQ

What rooms does Almanac Palais Vienna offer?
Representative accommodation styles include Almanac Room, Junior Suite, Almanac Park Suite, Vienna Art Suite. Consult the live official inventory for exact dimensions, bedding, connecting options and seasonal availability.
What is the Almanac Room at Almanac Palais Vienna?
Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory. Almanac Room represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.
What is the Junior Suite at Almanac Palais Vienna?
Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory. Junior Suite represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.
What is the Almanac Park Suite at Almanac Palais Vienna?
Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory. Almanac Park Suite represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.
What is the Vienna Art Suite at Almanac Palais Vienna?
Configuration and size vary within the current official inventory. Vienna Art Suite represents a current accommodation style within the hotel’s room, suite or villa programme.
How much are rooms at Almanac Palais Vienna?
Published rates typically start from Rates on request, but suite category and season change the number materially.