Capella at Galaxy Macau
Capella Hotels and ResortsUltra-LuxuryCity

Macau, Macau

93 suites and villas rooms
Opened 2026
Property-specific design team
From $850/night
Macau, Macau

Spa & Wellness

Capella at Galaxy Macau Spa & Wellness

The dedicated spa sanctuary at Capella at Galaxy Macau combines restorative hydrotherapy facilities with bespoke holistic treatments and signature wellness rituals.

Facilities

  • Private treatment suites
  • Thermal vitality pool & steam
  • Aromatherapy sauna
  • Technogym fitness studio

Signature Treatment

A customized 90-minute restorative body and facial ritual utilizing botanical elixirs and targeted therapeutic technique.

Capella at Galaxy Macau spa FAQ

Does Capella at Galaxy Macau have a spa?
The dedicated spa sanctuary at Capella at Galaxy Macau combines restorative hydrotherapy facilities with bespoke holistic treatments and signature wellness rituals..
What is the signature treatment at Capella at Galaxy Macau?
A customized 90-minute restorative body and facial ritual utilizing botanical elixirs and targeted therapeutic technique.
What spa facilities does Capella at Galaxy Macau have?
On-site facilities include Private treatment suites, Thermal vitality pool & steam, Aromatherapy sauna, Technogym fitness studio.
Is spa access included at Capella at Galaxy Macau?
Spa treatments at Capella at Galaxy Macau are typically charged separately unless you book a package that explicitly includes spa credits. Confirm inclusion with the hotel before arrival.