Capella Bangkok
Capella Hotels and ResortsUltra-LuxuryCity

Bangkok, Thailand

101 rooms, suites and villas rooms
Opened 2020
Property-specific design team
From $850/night
Bangkok, Thailand

Restaurants & Menus

Capella Bangkok Restaurants & Menus

The food programme is an essential part of the stay, pairing a destination restaurant with more casual all-day and bar options. Reserve the signature venue in advance and ask the Culturist for local dining that complements rather than duplicates it.

Capella Bangkok dining FAQ

How many restaurants does Capella Bangkok have?
Capella Bangkok has 2 dining venues on property.
What is The Signature Restaurant at Capella Bangkok?
The Signature Restaurant serves Contemporary Fine Dining cuisine ($$$$). The flagship dining room at Capella Bangkok in Bangkok, pairing regional seasonal ingredients with meticulous culinary technique.
How do I book The Signature Restaurant?
Reserve your dinner table upon hotel confirmation, especially for prime weekend seatings.
What is The Bar & Lounge at Capella Bangkok?
The Bar & Lounge serves Artisanal Cocktails & Small Plates cuisine ($$$). The social living room of Capella Bangkok — featuring bespoke cocktail mixology, rare spirits, afternoon tea service, and refined savory bites throughout the afternoon and evening.
How do I book The Bar & Lounge?
Walk-ins welcome; arrive by 6:00 PM for the most coveted window or terrace seats.
Is dining included at Capella Bangkok?
Dining at Capella Bangkok is pay-as-you-go unless you book a package that explicitly includes meals. Individual restaurants and bars bill separately.