Four Seasons Resort Tamarindo, México
Four SeasonsUltra-LuxuryBeach

Tamarindo, Mexico

157 rooms and suites rooms
Opened 2022
LegoRocha
From $1,500
Tamarindo, Mexico

Spa & Wellness

Four Seasons Resort Tamarindo, México Spa & Wellness

The dedicated spa sanctuary at Four Seasons Resort Tamarindo, México combines restorative hydrotherapy facilities with bespoke holistic treatments and signature wellness rituals.

Facilities

  • Private treatment suites
  • Thermal vitality pool & steam
  • Aromatherapy sauna
  • Technogym fitness studio

Signature Treatment

A customized 90-minute restorative body and facial ritual utilizing botanical elixirs and targeted therapeutic technique.

Four Seasons Resort Tamarindo, México spa FAQ

Does Four Seasons Resort Tamarindo, México have a spa?
The dedicated spa sanctuary at Four Seasons Resort Tamarindo, México combines restorative hydrotherapy facilities with bespoke holistic treatments and signature wellness rituals..
What is the signature treatment at Four Seasons Resort Tamarindo, México?
A customized 90-minute restorative body and facial ritual utilizing botanical elixirs and targeted therapeutic technique.
What spa facilities does Four Seasons Resort Tamarindo, México have?
On-site facilities include Private treatment suites, Thermal vitality pool & steam, Aromatherapy sauna, Technogym fitness studio.
Is spa access included at Four Seasons Resort Tamarindo, México?
Spa treatments at Four Seasons Resort Tamarindo, México are typically charged separately unless you book a package that explicitly includes spa credits. Confirm inclusion with the hotel before arrival.