Raffles Udaipur
RafflesUltra-LuxuryResort

Udaipur, India

9 named non-residential accommodation categories on the official page; total key count may differ rooms
Opened Open and bookable in the current Raffles portfolio as of 24 August 2026
See property
From Rates on request
Udaipur, India

Restaurants & Menus

Raffles Udaipur Restaurants & Menus

Raffles Udaipur currently highlights 10 dining venues on its official landing page, including Sawai Kitchen, Rasoi, Raffles Patisserie, The Writers Bar, plus additional spaces. Menus and seasonal operations can change.

Raffles Udaipur dining FAQ

How many restaurants does Raffles Udaipur have?
Raffles Udaipur has 4 dining venues on property.
What is Sawai Kitchen at Raffles Udaipur?
Sawai Kitchen serves Contemporary hotel dining cuisine ($$). Exquisite traditionally crafted heirloom cuisine from the royal Rajputana It sits within the property's wider dining programme alongside Rasoi and Raffles Patisserie.
How do I book Sawai Kitchen?
Confirm current opening days and reserve through the official hotel dining page, especially for dinner and weekends.
What is Rasoi at Raffles Udaipur?
Rasoi serves Contemporary hotel dining cuisine ($$). Savour masterclasses in local flavours with our culinary experts It sits within the property's wider dining programme alongside Sawai Kitchen and Raffles Patisserie.
How do I book Rasoi?
Confirm current opening days and reserve through the official hotel dining page, especially for dinner and weekends.
What is Raffles Patisserie at Raffles Udaipur?
Raffles Patisserie serves Contemporary hotel dining cuisine ($$). Light menus and delectable patisserie served bistro-style It sits within the property's wider dining programme alongside Sawai Kitchen and Rasoi.
How do I book Raffles Patisserie?
Confirm current opening days and reserve through the official hotel dining page, especially for dinner and weekends.
What is The Writers Bar at Raffles Udaipur?
The Writers Bar serves Indian cuisine ($$). Magnificent library for Indian-style small plates, cocktails and Afternoon Tea It sits within the property's wider dining programme alongside Sawai Kitchen and Rasoi.
How do I book The Writers Bar?
Confirm current opening days and reserve through the official hotel dining page, especially for dinner and weekends.
Is dining included at Raffles Udaipur?
Dining at Raffles Udaipur is pay-as-you-go unless you book a package that explicitly includes meals. Individual restaurants and bars bill separately.