Soneva Jani
SonevaUltra-LuxuryBeach

Noonu Atoll, Maldives

Exact current key count should be confirmed with the hotel; residences and non-hotel products are excluded from this portfolio rooms
Opened Current open hotel verified through the official brand portfolio on 24 August 2026
See property
From Rates on request
Noonu Atoll, Maldives

Restaurants & Menus

Soneva Jani Restaurants & Menus

The official hotel material currently identifies 4 named dining venues here: Overseas by Mathias Dahlgren, So Wild by Diana von Cranach, The Crab Shack, So Engaging.

Soneva Jani dining FAQ

How many restaurants does Soneva Jani have?
Soneva Jani has 4 dining venues on property.
What is Overseas by Mathias Dahlgren at Soneva Jani?
Overseas by Mathias Dahlgren serves Contemporary hotel dining cuisine ($$$). Overseas by Mathias Dahlgren is identified in the hotel’s current official dining material.
How do I book Overseas by Mathias Dahlgren?
Check the official page for current hours and reserve ahead when the venue is central to the stay.
What is So Wild by Diana von Cranach at Soneva Jani?
So Wild by Diana von Cranach serves Contemporary hotel dining cuisine ($$$). So Wild by Diana von Cranach is identified in the hotel’s current official dining material.
How do I book So Wild by Diana von Cranach?
Check the official page for current hours and reserve ahead when the venue is central to the stay.
What is The Crab Shack at Soneva Jani?
The Crab Shack serves Contemporary hotel dining cuisine ($$$). The Crab Shack is identified in the hotel’s current official dining material.
How do I book The Crab Shack?
Check the official page for current hours and reserve ahead when the venue is central to the stay.
What is So Engaging at Soneva Jani?
So Engaging serves Contemporary hotel dining cuisine ($$$). So Engaging is identified in the hotel’s current official dining material.
How do I book So Engaging?
Check the official page for current hours and reserve ahead when the venue is central to the stay.
Is dining included at Soneva Jani?
Dining at Soneva Jani is pay-as-you-go unless you book a package that explicitly includes meals. Individual restaurants and bars bill separately.